CONTACT US

MAKE AN OFFER

Reptile import-export and breeding since 1993

BION STOCK LIST Veiled chameleon - Chamaeleo calyptratus WHITE-HEADED

 

Chamaeleo calyptratus WHITE-HEADED

Veiled chameleon

 

COMMON NAME: Veiled chameleon 

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chamaeleo calyptratus WHITE-HEADED

STATUS: captive-bred 2020

SEX: males, females

QUANTITY (SIZE TL): 30 (10 cm)